Indiana University Kokomo Logo

KOKOMO, Ind. – Six hundred sixty-three full-time Indiana University Kokomo students earned chancellor’s list or dean’s list honors for the fall 2018 semester. Chancellor’s list students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), while dean’s list students earned a minimum 3.5 GPA on a scale of 4.0, while carrying at least 12 credit hours throughout the grading period. Students are listed by hometown.

Akron: Carissa R. Ziemek

Alexandria: Madison Moore, Mallory Catherine Naselroad, Mary Sayre

Amboy: Nichole Ann Cunningham, Jessica Christine Frazier, Renn Westley Martin, Abigail Leigh Rimpler, Amanda G. Shinn, Rebekah E. Shinn, Jarred Lee Spohn, James Wilkison

Anderson: Austin Michael Ventura

Andrews: Brittany Nickole Sloan, Bailey Lyn Sloan

Arcadia: Zachary Austin Kinkead, Emma K. Probst, Claire Renae Schildmeier

Atlanta: Timothy Reed, Brianna Rose Schildmeier

Attica: Kirstin M. Schechter

Avon: Jacqueline Anna Paul

Bloomington: Sydney N. Conger

Bringhurst: Briley A. Blocher, Shaley Miran Sines

Brookston: Brittany Adair Blacker, Whitney LaBuda, Sydney Anne Leman

Bunker Hill: Hannah Marie Bourne, Keyton John Charlesworth, Rebecca Christner, Emily Elizabeth Collins, Jenna Rae Kintner, Fletcher Robert Williams

Burlington: Ashley Fauble, Kimberly Robin Keihn

Camden: Rebekah Sue Forgey

Carmel: Andrew Glenn de Bie, Jessica Ann Garner, Tyler John Keith, Ashley Lucas, Taylor Renee Stucky, Mary-Matalyn Arianna Tom, Erica D. Washington, Simona Wildman, Zeyuan Xu

Catlin, Illinois: Noah Douglas Darr

Cicero: Brooke Band, Colin A. Kaurich, Tara Leeman, Peyton Lyn Zebrauskas

Colfax: Kelsie Marie Cornell

Converse: Megan L. Althouse, Justin David Bragg, Madyson Raigh Dedman, Mallory Sue Jones, Nicole Leonita Martin, Madeline Grace Nall, Rylea N. Royer

Crawfordsville: Conner O. Norman

Cutler: Shiloh L. Pullen

Delphi: Kaitlyn Brown, Kyra Elizabeth Brown, Darci Lyn Huffman, Braxton Thompson

Demotte: Breanna Marie Rose

Denver: Baleigh Ann Hendrix, Matthew Eric Stewart

Eaton: Hannah Jo Moody

Edinburgh: Kendal Rose Williams

Elwood: Libby Nicole Ashbaugh, Austyn Robert Bragg, Garrett Michael Elder, Hayden Ferguson,Ashley Vest

Evansville: Mallorie Elizabeth Siemers

Fairmount: Justin Allen Harshman, Kelsey Lois Kohlmorgen, Nathan Lee Alan Ott

Fishers: Owen Robert Callaghan, Zachary Quinn Davis, Nitin Mahajan, Nicholas Austin Novosel, Chika Austin Nwachukwu, Lori Ann Summers

Flora: Gabriella R. Gonzales, Emily Scott

Forest: Alexis Nicole Lashbrook

Fort Wayne: Ashley Dawn Bowman, Carlos Davis II, Chi Mai Huynh, Carson Michael Pocock

Frankfort: Hanna Elizabeth Alquezada, Hannah Ellen Bartley, Patricia Irene Cox, Ana Mariela Garcia, Kaleb Clayton Harness, Yulisa Hernandez, Alissa Brianne Krieg, Madeline Grace McKinney, Jessica Balderas Munoz, Cassondra Nicole Porter, Esmeralda Santos Valdes, Marvin E. Silva, Brendan Elliott Smith, Dallas Eugene Snell, Samantha Lynn Stewart, Rachel Carol Whetsel

Galveston: Christopher Thomas Burke, Jenna Dale Merritt, Jessica Synclair Pinkston, Clarice Mae Slater

Gas City: Kristin Jane Elson, Chris Lemons, Taylor A. Ludlow, Ethan B. Stephenson, Natalee N. Walters

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Mary Frances Westover

Greenfield: Joseph Anthony Saxon

Greentown: Kaitlyn Marie Alexander, Angela Joy Bailiff, Allison Coles, Zach J. Cowsert, Carrissa Jane Cripe, Aubray Leigh Deckard, Diana Leigh Deyoe, Samantha Everling, Allison Danielle Hanner, Taylor Briann Hendrix, Quinlyn Hochstedler, Olivia Michelle Mohring, Rebecca Lynn Mundell, James Eric Nester, Zachary Steven Patterson, Heaven L. Powers, Emily Allison Robbins, Aren Michael Turner, Cole Andrew Walker, Vivianne White

Greenwood: Richard Dale Meadows

Indianapolis: Hannah M. Andre, Cheyenne Marie Brumbaugh, Jennifer Dzimah, Bailee Evans, Albert Feuzing, Lily E. Goldstein, Meghan Shelby Hetzner, Madeline Anne Ivanov, Mckenna Shea Lundy, Richard L. Mynatt, Ibrahim Kolawole Ojerinde, Baily Elizabeth Snow, Maria Guadalupe Underwood

Jamestown: Cristan N. Abney, Emma Cathrine Phillips

Jasper: Allison Danaye Rogers

Jonesboro: Alana D. Hartley

Kewanna: Megan R. Evans, Donna L. Sholes

Kingsbury: Karson Williams

Kirklin: Matthew Steven Snell

Kokomo: Lauren R. Abney, Kaela Justice Noel Adams, Mary Louise Ade, Jared M. Allen, Breanna L. Amsbury, Katherine Jean Asher, Leon Anthony Babb, Emily Grace Baird, Eliot E. Banaszak, Christopher Michael Barbour, Amber Beatty, Shelby Lynn Beltz, Jacob Dean Benzinger, Meggan Kay Boggs, Lucas Jamison Bolander, Abigail Renee Bowyer, Lindsay Nicole Brandt, Ethan B Breisch, Annette Marie Bricker, Morgan Leigh Brown, Mackenzie Lynne Burke, Dominque Butler, Chelsee L. Carroll, Douglas Pierce Carter, Alison Marie Cartwright, Jacob B. Castleberry, Audriana Clark, Hunter Lily Clark, Jennifer Christine Cochran, Ashley Collins, Luis A. Colon, Ashley N. Cone, Taylor McKenzie Coram, Nicole R. Cox, Kimberley Rachel Cravens, Katelynn S. Crull, Elizabeth Ann Curtis, Makia Leshara Curtiss, Alexandria Marie Davis, Alyson Marie Davis Williams, Jonah Cole Davis, Maxwell A. Dixon, Kyla Jeanice Donner, Emily Lyn Donovan, Ethan Zachary Dubbels, Labrea M. Ellis, Carlos Enyih Enci, Alicia Flora Espinosa, Dustin Robert Farrer, Carleigh Madison Feldhouse, Josh Levi Fewell, Andrew Thomas Fields, Krystal Maybelle Fife, Keith Lee Flick, Seth Foresman, Anthony M. Fowler, Shelby Ralynn Friend, Quirin M Gilbert, Chelsea Elizabeth Glenn, Garrett A. Green, Cameron Mackenzie Gregory, Braden Slade Hall, Kindra Breanne Hamrick, Levi W. Hanny, Hannah Nichole Harrell, Jenna M. Harrison, Emily Anne Harsh, Alan Dean Harshbarger, Nicholas Andrew Haworth, Kiah J. Henson, Sydnie A. Hill, Cassidy Amber Hoppes, Quintin Lee Howard, Cathryn Yvonne Humble, Taylor Ann Hunt, Benjamin David Hutto, Allison Ireland-Haight, Jared Michael Jackson, Brian Lee Jakes, Martha Stacy Johnson, Paige Lorraine Jones, Shikita Jones, Macey Elizabeth Jordan, Sameer Fahad Karali, Kathryn Elaine Kaster, Emili Sarah Kessler, Ken S. Kessler, Tristan Bailey Kivett, Elora C. Klepinger, Kiersten N. Lambert, Dylan Lapetina, Madison Abigail Lavengood, Joshua R. Lawson, Tyler Dennis Lechner, Vinh Teng Lee, Abigail JoAnn Lefler, Colleen Priscilla Lerche, Karyna Lohinova, Lyston Jade Louks, Brittany Jane Lucas, Karly Nicole Lucas, Brayton Scott MacLain, Kristina F. MacLain, Joshua Austin Main, Aaron J. Manchester, Mikaela A. Marcus, Mallory Ann Maris, Chelsea LaDonna Marley, Blake Edward Martin, Madison Faith Martin, Victoria Renee Mattucci, Kevin Daniel May, Kristin May, Emma Rose McGregor, Jullien L. Mclean, Iliana Mehmeti, Danielle Micenko, Perry Jo Michael, Madelyn Rose Millikan, Rebecca M. Mills, Adam Christopher Mitchell, Jaycee Marie Mitchell, James Earl Montgomery, Nathaniel Addison Moore,Rebekah M. Morgan, Chase R. Moser, Violence Erika Mullins, Tearsten Munson, Sidney Taylor Nall, Shailyn Andrea Nash, Heidi Needler, Khoi Dinh Minh Nguyen, Hanna M. Oberle-Bullock, Christian K. O’Donnell, KeeJoh Patrick Deem OHearon, Lindsey Rochelle Osburn, Ely Page, Henly Elias Page, Stephanie Nicole Paul, Andrew Rehall Pervez, Janelle Sheyenne Peterson, Alyssa Ann Pier, Shawn Mitchell Pietrzyk, Abigail Christine Plake, Sheila Marie Post, Kennedy L. Priday, Janelle Marie Raulerson, Hayden Edgar Rawlins, Dori Hannah Rees, Gabriel H. Retz, Sawyer Ashton Michael Reynolds, Cole Riley, Kiana Jade Robbins, Grace Catherine Roberts, Jessica Lynn Roberts, Ledonna Sue Roberts, Sabrina Rachelle Roberts, Meagan Elizabeth Rojas, Mallory Roller, Shayne Matthew Roth, Frances Ann Ruedin, Adjua O. Sababu, Kaitlyn E. Sanders, Nicole Joy Sandmann, Mark Allen Sayger, Ashton Taylor Schimmelpfennig, Monica Ashleen Schultz, Samuel L. Scimia, Nick Jay Shanks, Daniel Noah Shepard, Cheyenne M. Shrewsbury, Alessandra Jeanae Smith, Brooke Lynette Smith, Richard Snow, Brandon Creed Stansberry, Hunter N. Stephens, Kristi Lynn Stevens, Sydney F. Stoerger, Syeda M.Tahir, Terin Micheal Tharp,Riley V. Tomlinson, Trevor Wayne Townsend, Emma Grayce Uncapher,Ian Wesley Van Meter, Jasmine Nicole Vincent, Allison Lee Voils, Destiny Marie Wasson,Austin Cooper Weaver, James William Webster,Annie Estelle Weeks, Jordan Nicole Wenger, Laura Cathleen White, Tracy Louise White, Eric M. Willhite, Olivia Jean Williford, Kayla Marie Woodman, Zachary Michael Yoke, Jillian Nicole Yotter, Kathleen Rachelle Yotter, Brandie Marie Young

LaFontaine: Alyssa Marie Bitzel, Mary Elizabeth Guisewhite, Bailey Elynn Hobbs, Jared Benjamin Smith

LaPorte: Kirsta Ann Greer

Lafayette: Jamie M. Allspaw, Trinity Mary Anders, Buli Borah, Karsyn Kay Bruce, Madison Mears Finkenbinder, Sandra Hernandez, Oscar Machado-Galaviz, Marixa Y. Medrano,Colton Garrett Moore, Chad Richard Newsome, Allison Marie Solomon, Tessa Maria Sondgerath, Amanda Kae Weida, Troy M. Weger, Madison Joe Williams

Lapel: Brooke Troutman, Brynna Marie Troutman

Las Vegas, Nevada: Eunsung Kim

Lebanon: Hobert Montgomery IV, Peyton Odessa Rearden

Logansport: Baileigh Marie Bair, Brady E. Bryan, Madison Eve Christensen, Natasha M. Corcoran, Carlie Ann Deardorff, Chelsea Renee DeBarge, Kelsie Nicole Ellington, Christian Hall, Mariola Hernandez, Dalea E. Hubenthal, Gretchen Hunt, Jessica Renee James, Lilith Margaret Foreman Jay, Haley Rachelle Johnson, Robert Dingle Justice, Jose Lopez-Reyes, Karina Majano Mejia, Taylor Nicole Michael, Erika Dawn Mullins, Kayla Diane Mullins, Gracie Nicole Musselman, Matthew Thomas Nelson, Monika Lynne Ness, Ashley Marie Packard, Marisha Rigle, Mikayla Rogers, John Schafer

Macy: Casey Wade Conley, Bret A. Hisey, Brandon David Kinser Jr., Kyler Jacob Spencer, Samantha Tims

Marion: Tammy Ann Adcock, Peyton Rogan Byrd, Gabrielle Ann Carrillo, Kody Lynn Cowgill, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Jones, Kaylee Brooke Kierstead, Michael Marley, Alexis Mackenzie Martin, Michael Eugene Miiller, Mary Danielle Moreno, Kinlee Nicole Oliver, Kayla Lynn Oyler, Lindsey P. Parker, Haley Reschke, Tracy Lynn Riddle, Karly Riggs, Hailee Celine Scheffer, Sierra Selleck, Samantha A. Simison, Trevor Anthony Timmons

Martinsville: Elizabeth Ann Pace

Mentone: Brynda Krueger

Merrillville: Pamela Patricia Alleyne

Mexico: Kyndale Ryanne Clark, Trevor R. Linn

Michigantown: Courtney Jane Cole, Chelsea Ann Fields, Chelsea Irene McDaniel

Middletown: Macee Lee Rudy

Monticello: Laura Elizabeth Burcham, Anna F. Davis, Samuel Garcia-Lopez, Jennifer Elizabeth Serratos

Mooresville: Mackenzie Kay Johnson

Mountain Home AFB, Idaho: Kaci Danielle Stuber

Mulberry: Nolan Phillip Deboy, Parker R. George, Hailey Law

New Whiteland: Jessyca L. Napier

Noblesville: Alecksa G. Baker, Meghan K. Bartelson, Jennifer Campbell, Dakota A. Crandall, Victoria Yazmeen Dittmar, Ashlee Brooke Eberhardt, Mark Goudy, Kelly Lynn Gray, Ryan David Gray, Seth Michael Grimme, Matt Robert Kincaid, Caitlin Grace Kinkead, Lauren Ann Kirkwood, Heath James Knierman, Rana Jo Levine, Tyler Alan Marcum, Heather Nicole Miller, Alexa Shae Roberts,Marilyn G. Sweigart, Tiffany B.H. Tran, Lyndsey Marie Weaver,Joshua Welch, Kinzie Leigh Whipple

North Manchester: Ali Nichole Casper, Caitlin Gene Eltzroth, Melissa Saucedo, Paige Nicole Wagoner

Orestes: Rowan Hannah

Ottawa, Illinois: Grace Morgan Russell

Parker City: Chandler Raymond Wise

Pendleton: Emily Marie Brooks, Julia Ann Lankford, Bryce Eston Stull

Peru: Anbrea Piper Adams, Catherine Allen, Alexandra Paige Bailey, Joshua Ian Bertrand, Haley Birkes, David Vincent Boothby, Margarita Botello, Kaylee Monique Brooks, Anna Joy Butler, Kyle Chapman, Shawna Rosetta Chase, Noah Anthony Claus, Tyanne Marie Cochran, Cindy Rose Cornelius, Katelyn Dunham, Madison T. Edwards, Ayris L. Gilbertson, Jeffrey Calvin Grismore, Sidney McCall Higgenbotham-Wecht, Alexia O. Hodges, Alexanne Jia Lun Hough, Holly K. Huneryager, Abby MeShelle Jewell, Brandi Sue Jones, Bryan Kay, Nathan Krisher, Justin Riley Lambrecht, Cory James Lipinski, Emma Marie Long, Aaron D. Lorenz, Jenna Renee Main, Taylor John Malott, Danielle Marie McCord, Cassidy G. Miles, Michaela Noel Miller, Kelsey Morgan, Julia Marie Joanne Petzold, Betsy Michelle Powell, William Cole Radel, Carson C. Ray, Casey Elizabeth Ray, Gracie E. Ressett, Tyler Michael Rogers, Kelsie Merlene Silvers, Amber R. Strik, Drew R. Thompson, Morgan Lee Wade, Jordan Kyle Wisler

Plainfield: Nicholas Edward Cottongim

Portland: Tiffany Krieg

Rochester: Grant Richard Boldry, Jakob Dane Good, Alexa J. Olinger, Maegan Elizabeth Pendley, Samuel Augustus Rhymer, Jayme Lyn Smiley, Tara Lynn Smoker, Taryn Leigh Stockberger, Emilee Gail Thomson-Rhymer, Alivia Macy Williams

Rossville: Leila Faith Barker, Carly Disinger, Solomon David Heffernan, Kimberly Diane McVay

Royal Center: Kayte Miller, Jessica Diane Price, Garrett Wilson Schroder, Megan Ellen Rochelle Smith, Malori Kristine Von Tobel

Rushville: Jacob Timothy Kirchoff

Russiaville: Brooke Benner, Tyler Burthay, Cheyenne Alexis Carter, Reagan G. Carter, Carly Nicole Chenoweth, Kelcee Grace Cochran, Abigail Ann Cregar, Mallory May Davis, Peter Joseph Davis, Madelin Michelle Duke, Ashley Ruth Hawkins, Tara L. Hellriegel, Ezra Ray Hunsucker, Crystal Dawn Hunt, Alivia F. Kirk, Mikaela L. Knight, Seth Edward Pavey, Janae A. Quinn, Makenzie Noelle Quinn, Rachel Anne Sallee, Katelyn Scott Workman

Seymour: Celina Nichole Alexander

Sharpsville: Chloe Lea Bales, Haley B. Bitner, Anne Marie Loisch, John W. Parkison

Sheridan: Kimberly Kay Anderson, Kaylee Virginia Blackledge, Cameron Patrick Frye, Emily A. Name, Hannah May Roaten

Somerset: Brooke Nicole Law

Springport: Melinda Nicole Puckett

Swayzee: Chelsea Nicole Roberts, Megan Elizabeth Shaw, Brenna E. Simpson

Sweetser: Austin Patrick Miller

Thayer: Hanna Christine Halliar

Tipton: Elliot Thomas Barnett, Kyla Hall, Tayler R. Henry, Allison Elizabeth Ann Hopkins, Tanner B. Langley, Rachel Majors, Cheyenna B. Mills, Kellie M. Morgan, Madison Theresa Rose Sloan, Brenna Shae Taitano, Payton Joseph Wiggington

Upland: Courtney Marie Dilly

Van Buren: Jessica Renee Pattison

Veedersburg: Krista Danielle Bailey, Hannah A. Hudson

Wabash: Sterling Lee DeLauter, Tanner Craig Easterday, Andrea Leigh Grimm, Ashley Lynn Hunt, Jessica Claire Miller, Miranda Jo Mitchell, Sidney Madison Owens, Josie R. Phillipy, Matthew Walker Porter, Makayla Jean Proffitt, Canyon Lee Shankle, Benjamin Allen Wetherford

Walton: Keegan Lynn Boring, Hannah Marie Bowers, Delanie C. Deeter, Elizabeth Jacqueline Eurit, Abrah Joelle Humerickhouse, McKenna Alyn Moore, Chloe Ellese Morning, Samantha J. Wise

Warsaw: Ciara Stout

West Lafayette: Brianne Nicole Abrahamson, Alison Lanae Overman, Jacqueline Rodriguez

West Terre Haute: Morgan Kate Weir

Westfield: Julie Anne Avellana, Annalissa M. Brown, Traci Lambert Bubal, Alesia Lauren Cox, Haley Renee Dedrick, Timothy Reed Foster, Brynne N. Keller, Joshua David Macy, Bridget T. Matthews, Emily Marie Matthews, Mindy Lee Meyer, Kristen Elizabeth Shoemaker, Andrea E. Stephan, Meagan-Renee Nichole Tannenbaum, Benjamin Ryan Walker

Westpoint: Hanna Marie Richards

Wheatfield: Alex Steven Martakis

Winamac: Erika Lavon Brogdon, Stephanie Crist, Mackenzie Howard, Allison Renee Keller, Richard Alan Nelson Jr., Christiana Dawn Smith

Windfall: Kaitlin Elizabeth Tentler

Wolcott: Jasmine D. Haas

SOURCE: News release from Indiana University Kokomo, which serves north central Indiana